Womens Connection logo

WC Sisterhood Events

What's MY Section?

NOT SURE WHAT SECTION YOU ARE FROM?

Find your home town in the list below and contact your sectional team leader to get regular updates of WC events in your section!

ALGOMA SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Darlene Karrs

Email:darlenejoykars@gmail.com

Blind River

Echo Bay

Elliot Lake

Wawa

S.S.Marie

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

CAMBRIDGE SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Kerryanne Ethier

Email: kerethier6buzz@gmail.com

Acton

Cambridge

Elmira

Elora

Erin

Grand Valley

Guelph

Kitchener

New Hamburg

Orangeville

Stratford

Waterloo

_______________________________________________________________________

COCHRANE-TEMISKAMING

TEAM LEADER: Lois Winsor

Email: lois_winsor@hotmail.com

Chapleau

Cochrane

Gogama

Haileybury

Hearst

Englehart

Kapuskasing

Kirkland Lake

Matheson

Moose Factory

New Liskeard

Iroquois Falls

South Porcupine

Timmins

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

GODERICH SECTION

TEAM LEADERS: Saralyn Preston & Heather Pham

Email: saralyn.preston@gmail.com

Email: phamphamily@sympatico.ca

Ayton

Goderich

Hanover

Harriston

Kincardine

Kinlough

Listowel

Mount Forrest

Walkerton

Wingham

Lion's Head Country

Meaford

Owen Sound

Saugeen, Full Gospel

Southampton

Wiarton

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

HAMILTON SECTION

TEAM LEADERS: Isabel Barreira & Carla Oliveira

Email: womensconnectionhamilton@gmail.com

Ancaster

Brantford

Burlington

Dundas

Hagersville

Hamilton

Paris

Simcoe

Stoney Creek

Waterdown

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

HURONIA SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Tammy Crews

Email: Crewserchick@gmail.com

Alliston

Barrie

Bradford

Midland

Nottawa

Orillia

Stayner

Stroud

Innisfil

Tottenham

Victoria Harbour

Wasaga Beach

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

LAURENTIAN SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Helen Gibson

Email: gibson@tyenet.com

Espanola

Hanmer

Little Current

Markstay

Spring Bay

Sudbury

Tehkummah

Lively

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

LONDON SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Angela Mercer

Email: angela@wearegateway.ca

Alymer

Belmont

Dorchester

Exeter

Glencoe

Ingersoll

Komoka

London

Lucan

Mount Brydges

St. Marys

St. Thomas

Strathroy

Tillsonburg

Rodney

Woodstock

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MUSKOKA SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Sherry Watkinson

Email: davesherry@vianet.ca

Bracebridge

Gravenhurst

Huntsville

Nipissing

North Bay

Parry Sound

Powassan

Sundridge

Sturgeon Falls

Burks Falls

__________________________________________________________________________

NIAGARA SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Laurie Ricker

Email: laurie@calvarydunnville.ca

Dunnville

Fort Erie

Grimsby

Niagara Falls

Port Colborne

St. Catharines

Vineland

Welland

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

SUPERIOR SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Darlene Karrs

Email:darlenejoykars@gmail.com

Hornepayne

Longlac

Manitouwadge

Marathon

Nipigon

Terrace Bay

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

TORONTO SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Jenn Fitch

Email: jennfitch@hotmail.com

Milton

Etobicoke

Brampton

Downsview

Georgetown

Mississauga

Oakville

Maple

Mississauga

North York

Richmond Hill

Willowdale

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

SARNIA SECTION

TEAM LEADER: Tricia Gibb

Email: tricia@bethelsarnia.com

Amherstburg

Belle River

Blenheim

Chatham

Essex

Kingsville

Leamington

Tilbury

Windsor

Bothwell

Corunna

Dresden

Forest

Petrolia

Sarnia

Thedford

Wallaceburg

Watford

_______________________________________________

FAR, FAR NORTH

Team Leader:

email:

Big Trout Lake

Cat Lake

Deer Lake

Fort Severn

Kingfisher Lake

North Spirit Lake

Sachigo Lake,

Sandy Lake,

Weagamow (Round) Lake

Wunnumin Lake

Kejick Bay,

Lac Seul

Sioux Lookout

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon